News
update ( 06/11/2016 )

 We are opening a season 2016/2017 for dog sledding!!!

More info  : +37120161479



update ( 20/01/2015 )

18.01.2015. CAC show "Ziemas pasaka 2015" Daugavpils, Latvia

  • California Blue Baltik Ambers - VCAC, Best of Breed veteran
  • Jump For Joy Lielvarde - CAC

 



update ( 09/04/2013 )

08.12.2012. CAC Liepāja, Latvia

~ judge -  Tino Pehar (Croatia)

~ judge in group - Rafael Malo Alcruddo (Spain)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - junior class PP, JCAC, BOB/BOG II

New Latvian & Estonian Junior Champion 

***************************

01.12.2012. 5.group club show, Riga, Latvia

~ jugde -  Ligita Zaķe (Latvia)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - junior class, EX2,PP

STEPHENWOLFS FLORIDASUNSHINE - veteran class EX1,PP,VCAC

VETERAN RES.BEST in SHOW

 

11.11.2012. CACIB "Zooekspo'12", Riga, Latvia

~ judge -  Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - junior class, PP, JCAC, BOB,  BOG 5

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE - intermediate, EX1,CQ, CACIB

JERSIKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE - intermediate, EX2,CQ




update ( 19/10/2012 )

 

18./19.08.2012. CACIB show "Baltic Winner 2012", Tallin, Estonia

~ judge in ring & BIS-  Kari Jarvinen  (Finland)

~judge BIS junior - Svend Lovenkjaer (Denmark)

~ judge in group -  Barbka Novak (Slovenia)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES  junior class, EX1, JCAC, Best male, BOB

"Baltic Junior Winner 2012", Junior Best in Show III

Best of Group

BEST IN SHOW IV

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE-intermediate class, EX1,CAC,

 CACIB "Baltic Winner 2012"


******************* 

 

05.08.2012. CAC show, Rēzekne, Latvia

~ juddge -  Olga Kozevnikova (Belarus)

APHRODITE BALTIC AMBER - open class, EX1,CAC,BOO

LATVIAN CHAMPION!!!

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - junior class klase, EX1,JCAC,BOB

Estere Ozola junior handler - 3 rd place with our German pointer "Rejejs Madeira" aka Monda


*****************************

22.07.2012. CAC, Mārupe, Latvia

~ judge -  Boris Aleksnadrov (Ukraina)

IRON MAIDEN BALTIC AMBER - open class, EX1,CAC,BOB, BOG5

*******

21.07.2012. CAC, Mārupe, Latvia

~ juge -  Reičer Dubravka (Croatia)

IRON MAIDEN BALTIC AMBER - open class, EX1,CAC

*********

08.07.2012. CAC show, Ogre, Latvija

~ judge -  Vija Klučniece (Latvia)

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE - junior class, EX1, PP, BB3

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER - open class, EX1,CAC, BOB, BOG4

bree by us:

LONDON'S ARSENAL AMBER LINES - puppy class, VP2

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - opne class, EX2, BB2 

***************************************

 

07.07.2012. CAC show, Ogre, Latvia

~ judge -  Sanja Vreteničič (Montenegro)

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER - open class, EX2,CQ, BB3

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE - junior class, EX1,JCAC,PP,BB4,

 Latvian Junior Champion

JALERRAN'S BALCK PEARL - veteran class, VAC, Best Veteran,

 Latvian Veteran Champion

breed by us:

LONDON'S ARSENAL AMBER LINES - puppy class, VP1, Best Puppy

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - open class,

CAC, BOB, BOG3 Latvian Champion

 

 

02.06.2012. CACIB"Estonian Winner 2012", Tallin,Estonia

~ judge -  Jose Homem de Mello  (Portugal)

JERSIKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE - junior class, vg4

GMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER - CH class, EX2,R.CACIB, BM3

GONNA BE ME BALTIC AMBER - CH class, EX2

 

***************************************

 

19.05.2012. CAC show, Plunge, Lithuania

~ judge -  Soroko Aleksandr Nikolaevič (Balarus)

JERSIKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE - junior class, EX3

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE-junior class, EX2




update ( 25/06/2012 )

06.05.2012. CAC show, Saldus, Latvia

~ judge -  Vladimir Piskay (Slovakia)

~ judge PBIS -  Miodrag Mile Nikič (Serbia)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - puppy class, EX1,PP,Best puppy

  BEST IN SHOW PUPPY III

JERSIKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE-junior class, EX2,PP 

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE-junior class, EX3

JALERRAN'S BLACK PEARL-veteran class, EX1,PP,VCAC

*****

breed by us:

KISS ME MORE AMBBALTIC - JCAC, R.BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR - Slovakia

KAY KITCHI AMBBALTIC - 2 X JCAC,  JUNIOR CHAMPION OF GEORGIA!




update ( 25/06/2012 )

05.05.2012. CAC show, Talsi, Latvia

~ judge-  Dušan Paunovič (Serbia)

~ judge PBIS -  Vladimir Piskay (Slovakia)

LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES - puppy class, EX1,PP,Best puppy

  BEST IN SHOW PUPPY

JERSIKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE-junior class, EX1,PP, JCAC,BOB,

Latvian Junior Champion

 BEST OF GROUP IV

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE-junior class, EX2,PP

JALERRAN'S BLACK PEARL-veteran class, EX1,PP,VCAC


*****




update ( 27/04/2012 )

21./22.04.2012. Baldone, "Riekstukalns"- "Baltic cup 2012"  1st event.

 "BALTIC AMBER TEAM" results:

  • Liene Ļeonova & Šukers / DBW nordic - 1. place junior class and second best time. 
  • Laine Ļeonova & Masters / SC1 nordic - 1.place junior.
  • Dita Ozola & Monda / SC1 open - 3.place.
  • Taive Vītola & Princis / DBW - 7.place

Info/ foto/ video http://sleddog.lv/jaunumi/138-lvch2012dryland.html




update ( 08/04/2012 )

HAPPY EASTER!

 



update ( 24/03/2012 )

18.03.2012. CACIB "Latvian Winner 2012"
Ŗiga, Latvia

~ judge -  Rita Kadiķe Skadiņa (Latvia)

~ judge VBIS -  Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – EX1, CACIB, WINNER

JALERRAN’S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – EX1,PP,V WINNER

VETERAN BEST IN SHOW IV

INTERNAZIONALE MILANO BALTIC AMBER – EX2, CAC, R.CACIB(valid)

JERISKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE – EX3




update ( 29/02/2012 )

19.02.2012. CAC show Valmiera, Latvia

~judge -  TinoPehar (Croatia)

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE – EX1, JCAC, BOS

JERISKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE – EX1, JCAC, BM4

JALERRAN’S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – EX1, BEST VETERAN, BM3

RES. VETERAN BEST IN SHOW

Estere Ozola - Best junior handler in group age 8-12



update ( 29/02/2012 )

18.02.2012. CAC show Valmiera, Latvia

~ judge -  Markku Mahonen (Finland)

JETTE JUBILEE LIELVĀRDE – EX1, JCAC, BOB, BOG3

JERISKAS PRINCIS LIELVĀRDE – EX1, JCAC, BOS

JALERRAN’S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – EX1

 

Arhive from 2011,2010,etc.



update ( 19/08/2011 )

PARIS, FRANCE 07.07-10.07.2011.

*** CENTENARY WORLD WINNER 2011***

&

***CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE 2011***

255 Siberian huskies

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE "CRUZ"

WORLD VETERAN WINNER, BEST OF BREED VETERAN!!!

2.place in "CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE 2011",  veteran class!

 

 GAMEMASTER BALTIC - AMBER (Master) -

   2 X "EXCELLENT"

judge WDS : Jipping Gerard (Netherland)

judge on French CHship : Alejandra Galofre Moragas (Spain)



update ( 19/08/2011 )

03.07.2011. CAC show Ogre, Latvia.
judgeLenoš Janček (Czech repubic)


I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER –  junior class, PP, EX2

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – veteran class, PP, EX1, BOO

RES. VETERAN BEST IN SHOW

BEST BRACE IN SHOW

 

 *breed by us :

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - junior class, EX1,JCAC, BOB

BEST OF GROUP

BEST IN SHOW 5



update ( 19/08/2011 )

 

02.07.2011. Special show for group V, Ogre, Latvia.
judge: N.Davidovska (Bulgaria)


I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER –  junior class, EX1,JCAC

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – veterān class PP, EX1

RES. VETERAN BEST IN SHOW



update ( 19/08/2011 )

 

11.06.2011. CACIB show Riga, Latvia
judges: Kornelia Butrimova (Lithuania)

BIG- Eli- Marie Klepp (Norway)

VBIS&BIS - Martin Croesar (South Africa)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,CACIB

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,CACIB,BOO

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER  junior class, EX1,JCAC

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class, EX1,BOB

Best of Group

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW


 

 

11.06.2011. CACIB show Riga, Latvia.
judges: Elie-Marie Klepp (Norway)

Kornelia Butrimova (Lithuania)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,CAC,CACIB

Latvian Champion

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,CAC,CACIB,BOO

Latvian Champion

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class, EX1,BOB

Best of Group 4

VBIS 4



update ( 19/08/2011 )

04.06.2011. CACIB + Winner show Tallin, Estonia.
judge:
 Ligita Zake (Latvia)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,SERT, R.CACIB

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,R.CACIB

 

 

28.05.2011. CACIB show Moletai, Lithuania.
judgeHarto Stockmari (Finland)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, EX1,CAC

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – Champion class, EX2


 

28.05.2011. CACIB show Moletai, Lihuania.
judge: Monica Blaha (Austria)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – intermediate class, v.g

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – champion class, EX2

 

 photo from show

https://picasaweb.google.com/husky.lv 



update ( 19/08/2011 )

 

27.05.2011. 3rd Nordic Breeds Speciality show Moletai, Lithunaia.
judge: Guido Schafer (Germany, Hightower kennel)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class, EX1

Club Veteran Winner '2011

 VETERAN BEST IN SHOW Speciality

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - junior class, EX1,JN

JUNIOR CLUB WINNER'2011

 

photo from show -

https://picasaweb.google.com/husky.lv



update ( 19/08/2011 )

21.05.2011. CAC jubilee show Plunge, Lithuania.
judge: Audrone Babianskiene (Lithuania)

VBIS judge - Livija Zizevske (Lithuania)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - EX1,VN,

 VETERAN BEST IN SHOW

Lithuanian Veteran Champion

 INTERNAZIONALE MILANO BALTIC AMBER  - junior class, EX2

 

photo by Vida

 

rosette with 6 Swarowski crystals :)



update ( 19/08/2011 )

08.05.2011. CAC show Ventspils, Latvia.
judge: Zorica Salijevic (Sweden)

VBIS judge - Valnetina Ivanischeva (Russia)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class EX1, PP, Best Veteran

 BEST IN SHOW VETERAN

INTERNAZIONALE MILANO BALTIC AMBER  - junior class. v.g.

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - junior class, v.g.

 

*Junior hendlers- Estere Ozola 2.place!!!

 

 

Special HUGE THANKS to handler Inita Cima!!!
http://hendlings.jimdo.com/

 

 

07.05.2011. CAC show Talsi, Latvia.
judge: Valnetina Ivanicheva (Russia)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class, EX1,PP, BOO

  INTERNAZIONALE MILANO BALTIC AMBER  - junior class, EX2,PP

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - junior class, EX3,PP

 

Junior handlers - Estere Ozola 3.place

 




update ( 19/08/2011 )

*30.04.&01.05.2011. Kaunas, Lithuania. Drayland season is open!!! "Baltic cup" 1st event.

Bikejoring is back!!! "Shukker" - Crystal Ice Baltik Ambers with junior musher Liene was got  3.place in nordic class & 1st place in junior class!!! Raitis together with german pointer Monda (open class) was got 4. place!



update ( 26/04/2011 )

We have PUPPIES! Littter "K" was born 25.04.2011. More info husky.lv@gmail.com

 



update ( 18/04/2011 )

17.04.2011. V group spec. show, Kekava, Latvia.
Judge: Ludmila Tjistakova (Russia)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - EX1,PP,

 VETERAN BEST IN SHOW

GONNA BE ME BALTIC - AMBER  - intremediate calss EX1, CQ, LK2

 INTERNAZIONALE MILANO BALTIC AMBER  - junior class, EX1,PP, JCAC

 

*breed by us :

HAVE A NICE DAY BALTIK'AMBER - junior class, EX1,PP, JCAC

 

video - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn0x6usYFRQ&feature=mfu_in_order&list=UL

 

 



update ( 14/04/2011 )

~TOP SIBERIAN HUSKY 2010~

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER

 



update ( 01/04/2011 )

Puppies 3 weeks old

 



update ( 01/04/2011 )

19.03.2011. CACIB show "Lithuanian winner 2011" Vilnius.
Judge: Matti Touminen (Finland)

 

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER – Junior class, EX1,JN, LITHUANIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2011, BEST JUNIOR

 

*BREED BY US:

MULTI CH GOLDENSTATE WARRIOR BALTIC - AMBER - open class, EX1, CAC




update ( 01/04/2011 )

* We have a puppies (born 15/03/2011)



update ( 01/04/2011 )

12.03.2011. CACIB show "Latvian Winner 2011, Rga Latvia.
Judge: Anne Indergaard (Norway)

VBIS - Carl Gunnar Stafberg (Sweden) 

 

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER  - junior class, EX2,PP 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class EX1, PP, BM5

LATVIAN VETERAN WINNER 2011

 RES. VETERAN BEST IN SHOW!!!

GAMEMASTER BALTIC - AMBER  - intermediate cklass EX1, CQ

 GONNA BE ME BALTIC AMBER  - intremediate class, EX

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - junior class, PP3

ECHO LUCE KALEVRA BALTICAMBER - open clas, EX1,CQ, R.CACIB

 

Youth handlers - Estere Ozola 2 .place (age 8-13)

Special Thank to handler Inita Cima!

 



update ( 25/02/2011 )

20.02.2011. CAC show Valmiera, Latvia.
Judge: Beate Petkeviča (Latvia)

VBIS - Sergej Slukin (Ukraina) 

 

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER  - puppy class, PP, 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class EX1, PP, VCAC

Latvian Veteran Champion

VETERAN BIS V

 

 

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - puppy class PP, BEST PUPPY

PUPPY BIS III

 

Junior handlers - Estere Ozola 1.place (8-13)

 



update ( 25/02/2011 )

19.02.2011. CAC show Valmiera, Latvia.
Judge: Maja Korošec (Slovenia)
 

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER  - puppy class, PP, BEST PUPPY,

PUPPY BIS II

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - veteran class EX1, PP, VCAC,

VETERAN BIS II

 

 

*Breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER -  puppy class EX2,PP

 

Junior handlers - Estere Ozola 1. place (8-13)



update ( 25/02/2011 )

*05.02.2011. Kaunas, Lithuania. Husky.lv sleddog team won 2.place!

 



update ( 01/02/2011 )

30.01.2011. Special FCI II V VII group  CAC show, Saldus, Latvia.
Judge: Maciej Kozber (Poland)

 

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE – veteran class, PP, BEST MALE, BOB, BIG II

 VETERAN BEST IN SHOW

IRON MAIDEN BALTIC AMBERpuppy class, EX2 ,PP

 

 

 

*breed by us:

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - puppy class EX1,PP, BEST PUPPY,

 PUPPY BISS IV

 

owner - Ieva Mikelsone (Latvia)

 



update ( 01/02/2011 )

*On January 15, 2011 in Kamparkalns (Latvia)  Husky.lv sleddog team participated on sled-dog- race "Latvian Winter Championships 2011”, hosted by LKSSF  www.sleddog.lv  held in the framework of the Baltic Cup, and came in 1st!

From this season on our sports team starts to represent the prestigious six-dog class. Currently our leading dogs are new Baltic dogshow champions - Master and Maya, followed by dogshow most titled champion from USA - Lexi and experienced sportsdog Shukker, in front of sled are working unsurpassable Cruz with his daughter Aphrodite. As usual, all team is managed, trained and cherished by musher Raitis Shmits.

Thanks to race sponsors and the lucky-draw - husky.lv got Kickspark sled!

foto by Juris Ķilkuts

 



update ( 06/01/2011 )

Old news :)

 

12.12.2010. Special show for 5.group FCI CAC, Ķekava, Latvia.
Judge: K. Fiszdon (Poland)

 

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBER – intermediate class, EX1, CQ, BOB

APHRODITE BALTIC AMBER – open class, EX1, CAC, BOO

I WANT IT ALL BALTIC AMBER  - puppy class, PP, BEST PUPPY, PBIS 5!!!

*breed by us:

DANCING WITH WOLVES BALTIKAMBER - open class EX2, CQ, best male 3

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER - puppy class EX2,PP

ECHO LUCHE KALEVARA BALTICAMBER - open class EX3

 

 

Video from show -

http://www.youtube.com/user/huskydotlv#p/a/u/1/h2MhXBmX9oM

 

http://www.youtube.com/user/huskydotlv#p/a/u/0/6B3IaJUy8zs

 

* great news from Belarus - GOLDENSTATE WARRIOR BALTIC-AMBER won titles -  BELARUS CHAMPION, RUSSIAN JUNIOR CHAMPON, MOLDAVIAN CHAMPION, UKRAINA CHAMPION & GRAND CHAMPION!!!

 BIG Thank for Marina & Yura & Olga!



update ( 24/12/2010 )

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year!!!

 



update ( 17/11/2010 )

30.10.2010. CACIB show "BALTIC Winner'2010", Latvia, Riga.
Judge: Luis Garjao-Henriques (Portugal)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, PP, BALTIC JUNIOR WINNER 2010!

GONNA BE ME BALTIC- AMBER – Interemdiate,EX1, CQ, R.CACIB

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBER – Intermediate, EX3

Junior handlers - Estere Ozola 4.place from 14!!!

Judge A.Zhuk (Belarus)

 

 

VIDEO from husky ring

1.part, males -

 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sw2vDblSDDw&feature=player_embedded

2.part, females

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E5UCpsm259w

 



update ( 13/10/2010 )

09.10.2010. CAC show, Limbaži, Latvia.
Judge: Larisa Kizina (Russia)

 

IBIZA HIPPY BALTIC AMBER – baby class, Best baby, BEST IN SHOW BABY

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, JCAC, BOB= BALTIC JUNIOR CHAMPION

Kerola Ozola 1.place in "Child & Dog"

 



update ( 30/09/2010 )

* 25.& 26.09.2010. Estonia, BALTIC CUP II DR sleddog race 2 x 5,2 km. Our team - Master, Meja, Shukker, Vendo with musher Raitis had 3.place in nordic class.

 



update ( 08/09/2010 )

05.09.2010. CAC show Ventspils, Latvia
Judge: Nemaja Jovanovič (Serbia)

 

GONE WITH THE WINDS BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX3

Junior handlers - ESTERE OZOLA 3.place

 

 

***We have 3 females puppies available!!!***



update ( 18/08/2010 )

08.08.2010. II National Northen Breeds Specialaty show Druskininkai, Lithuania.
Judge: Alan Bennett (Canada)

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX2

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBER – Junior class, EX1, JN, Junior Club Winner

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – CH class, EX2

 

 

07.08.2010. CACIB show Druskininkai, Lietuva.
Judge: Rita Reyniers (Belgium)

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX2

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBER – Junior class, V.G.

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – CH klase, EX2



update ( 18/08/2010 )

06.08.2010. CACIB show Druskininkai, Lithuania.
Judge: Peter Harsanyi (Hungry)

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBERJunior class, EX1,JN

Latvian & Estonian & Lithuanian & Baltic Junior Champion!

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBERJunior class, EX2



update ( 20/07/2010 )

18.07.2010. CAC show Ogre, Latvia
Judge: Jose-Tomas Delgado (Spain)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX1,PP, JCAC, BOB

 

 



update ( 20/07/2010 )

18.07.2010. FCI 5.gr.specshow Ogre, Latvia
Judge: Tamara Sarmont (Belarus)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX1,PP, JCAC, BOO

APHRODITE BALTIC AMBER  – Open class, EX2, CQ, LK 3

 

 

 



update ( 20/07/2010 )

17.07.2010. CACIB show Parnu, Estonia
Judge: Sean Carroll (Ireland)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX2, JCAC

 



update ( 13/07/2010 )

11.07.2010. CAC show Tartu, Estonia
Judge: Camila Ricart Mas (Spain)

      BIS - Ann Cuthberg (Irland)

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBERJunior class, EX1,JBOB

JUNIOR BEST IN SHOW!!!

GAMEMASTER BALTIC- AMBER – Junioru class, EX2, JCAC

BEST COUPLE 3. PLACE

ESTERE OZOLA - Child & dog 2. PLACE

 

 

 

 

 



update ( 13/07/2010 )

26.06.2010. World dog show, Herning, Denmark
Judge: Henrik Soeborg (Denmark)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC- AMBER –  junior class, very good

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER - junior class, very good

 

 

 

 

 



update ( 16/06/2010 )

***Puppies have arrived 10.06.2010!!! Our "Treasure" litter is here! Bare & Trezhek have very big family :) - 7 girls, 1 boy - all gray/white.Very special thanks to KASIA (www.siberians.pl )

              If You interest puppy from this litter, please contact on mail - husky.lv@gmail.com  or +371 29457240 

                              

 



update ( 16/06/2010 )

13.06.2010. CACIB show Ozolnieki, Latvia.
Judge: Elena Kruus (Estonia)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX1, JCAC, BEST MALE, BOO

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBERJunior class, EX1, BB 3/5

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – Champion class, EX1, R.CACIB

 

 

12.06.2010. CACIB &”‘Cruft’s” qualifing show Ozolnieki, Latvia.
Judge: Augustin Ionescu (Romania)


GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER
– Junior class, EX1, JCAC, BEST MALE, BOO

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX1, JCAC = LATVIAN & ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!!!

 

 

13.06. junior handler ESTERE OZOLA 1.place, BEST HANDLER!!!

12.06. junior handler ESTERE OZOLA - 1. place in gruop



update ( 08/06/2010 )

05.06.2010. CACIB & WINNER show Tallin, Estonia.
Judge: Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)


GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER
– Junior class, EX1, JCAC, EST JWIN’10, JBOB

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX3

 

 



update ( 02/06/2010 )

* News, News, News!

1st of june, we got our "H" litter out of : 

 MultiCH ZIEMABORA'S LEGACY OF A ONE NITE STAND & JCH&W ARMON'S SHADOW BALTIC AMBER

Two gray males are AVAILABLE !!!

husky.lv@gmail.com  

phone + 37129457240

HAVE A NICE DAY - AVAILABLE

HERE I GO AGAIN - AVAILABLE

HERE I AM - RESERVED

 



update ( 25/05/2010 )

22.05.2010. CAC show Plunge, Lithuania.
judges: Beata Petkevičiene (Lithuania)

JBIS – Anne Klass (Estonia)

Group – Irina Azen (Belarus)

 

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – junior class, Ex1,JN,Best Junior,

BOB, JBIS IV, Res.BOG
GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER
– Ex 3

 

 

Junior handlers Estere Ozola2.place

 

23.05.2010. CAC show Palanga, Lithuania
Judge: Vytautas Baranauskas (Lithuania)

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class,EX2

GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – Junior class, EX3



update ( 10/05/2010 )

~CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS~

* TOP SIBERIAN HUSKY 2009*

Summary of show season 2009

4 x CACIB

R.CACIB

1 x JBOB

6 x BOB

3 x BOO

1 x BOG 2

1 x BOG 3 (INT)

1 x Baby BIS

1 x PBIS 3

2 x Baltic Champion

1 x Russian Champion

1 x Finnish Champion

1 x Latvian Champion

1 x Lithuanian Champion

1 x Estonian Champion

1 x Latvian Junior Champion

1 x Lithuanian Junior Champion

Multi CQ, CAC W

 



update ( 26/04/2010 )

24.04.2010. FCI 5.gr.spec. show Kekava, Latvia
Judge: Mart Mae (Estonia)
 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – junior class, PP, CW, BB2, JCAC

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – junior class, very good

 

 



Video from Latvian Winner' 2010 ( 02/04/2010 )

Here are the videos from Latvian Winner' 2010



More »


Latvian Winner'2010, 27th-28th of March, 2010 ( 30/03/2010 )

28.03.2010. CACIB & LV Winner show Rga, Latvia
Judge: Jorgen Hindse (Denmark)

 

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – CH class, EX, CQ, CACIB, Winner, BOO

JALERRAN'S NANOOK LAST CRUSADE - CH class, EX, CQ, CACIB,WINNER

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – junior class, PP, JCAC

JALERRAN'S BLACK PEARL - CH class, EX,2

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – junior class, very good

 

 

Video from Siberin husky ring comming soon!

 



More »


update ( 15/03/2010 )

 

14.03.2010. CACIB show Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge: Manuel Borges (Portugal)

 

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – open class, EX 2

 ZIEMABORA'S LEGACY OF A ONE NITE STAND - CH class, EX 4

 

 

13.03.2010. CACIB+W izstāde Vilnius, Lithuania
Judge: Jorgen Hindse (Denmark)

 

CALIFORNIA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS – open class, EX 2

ZIEMABORA'S LEGACY OF A ONE NITE STAND - CH class, EX 4



update ( 11/03/2010 )

* 06.03.2010. In the night from 6th to 7th of March we and our husky.lv team were taking part in a 50 km long over-night race.

 



update ( 25/02/2010 )

20.un 21.02.2010. CAC show Valmiera, Latvia.
Judges: Erdos Lazlo (Hungary)

Alenka Cherne (Slovenia)

Harto Stockmari (Finland)

Maciej Kozber (Poland)

 

 

GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER – Puppy class, PP, Best puppy, R.PBIS
GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – persp.
GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER
– Puppy class, PP, Best puppy, PBIS 4

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – persp..

 

Junior handler Estere Ozola3.&5. place

 



update ( 25/01/2010 )

16.01.2009. v gr.spec. Ventspils, Latvia
Judge: Rita Kadiķe Skadiņa (Latvia)
GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Puppy class, PP, BOS puppy
GONNA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER
– Puppy class, PP,2

GAMEMASTER BALTIC-AMBER – Puppy class, promising

 

Junior handler Estere Ozola – 5.place

 



update ( 10/01/2010 )

09.01.2010. CAC SHOW Tartu, Estonia
Judge: Annette Bystrup (Denmark)
GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER – Puppy class, PP, Best puppy
DORTMUND BORUSSIA BALTIKAMBER
– Open class, place 1


update ( 26/12/2009 )

26.12.2009. CAC show, Pskova, Russia

Gone With The Wind Baltic-Amber

BEST PUPPY, PUPPY BIS 3

California Blue Baltik Ambers (CH)

EX1, CW, CAC = CHAMPION of RUSSIA

JUDGE  Jekaterina Senashenko (Russia, Moscow)



update ( 26/12/2009 )

26.12.2009. CAC show, Pskova, Russia

Gone With The Wind Baltic-Amber

BEST PUPPY, PUPPY BIS 3

California Blue Baltik Ambers (CH)

EX1, CW, CAC = CHAMPION of RUSSIA

JUDGE–  Jekaterina Senashenko (Russia, Moscow)



UPDATE ( 07/12/2009 )

05.12.2009. CAC show, Liepaja, Latvia

GONE WITH THE WIND BALTIC-AMBER (BABY )

PP, 1, BEST BABY, BBIS 1

GONA BE ME BALTIC-AMBER (BABY)

PP, 1, BEST BABY FEMALE

CALIFORINA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS (CH)

EX1,CQ, BOO

JUDGE  RITA RAYNERS (BELGIUM)

 

 



update ( 10/11/2009 )

08.11.2009. CACIB show, Tartu, Estonia

CALIFORINA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS (ch class)

EX1, Best bitch 3/5

Judge Daniel W. Fleitas (USA)



update ( 03/11/2009 )

01.11.2009. CACIB  show, Riga, Latvia

CALIFORINA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS (ch class)

EX1, CQ, CACIB, BOB!!!

DORTMUND BORUSSIA BALTIKAMBER (intermediate)

EX1, CQ, CAC, res.CACIB, LATVIAN CHAMPION!!!

Judge Vija Klučniece (Latvia)

31.10.2009. CACIB show, Riga, Latvia

CALIFORINA BLUE BALTIK AMBERS (ch class)

EX2, CQ, BB 3/4

ZIEMABORA'S LEGACY OF A ONE NITE STAND (ch class)

EX3

Judge  Valerio Nataletti (Italia)



october update ( 29/10/2009 )

18.10.2009. CAC show, Siauliai, Lithuania

Gone with the wind baltic-amber (baby class)

Only 3 month old, and "very promising" best baby male!!!

Judge - Kornelija Butrimova (Lithuania)



update ( 07/09/2009 )

 05.09.2009. CAC show, Ventspils, Latvia

California Blue Baltik Ambers (ch class)

excellent, cq, best bitch 1/2 ,  BOO!!!

Judge – Erwin Deutsher (Austria)



update ( 21/08/2009 )

 15.08.2009. CAC show, Rēzekne, Latvia

california blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent, cq, BOB!!!

Judge – Greta Joneliene (Lithuania)

09.08.2009. Nordic breed club show Druškininkai, Lithuania

california blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent ii

Judge - Kim Leblanc (Canada)

 

08.08.2009. CACIB show, Druškinikai, Lithuania

california blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent iii

Judge - Matti Touminnen (Finland)

 

07.08.2009. CACIB show, Druškinikai, Lithuania

california blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent iii

Judges- Sean Carroll (Ireland)



update ( 27/07/2009 )

26.07.2009. „ Eukanuba Summer Show”, Helsinki, Finland

Jalerran’s Nanook Last crusade (champion class)

excellent, sert (cac), best male 1/3, BOO

finnish champion!!!

 

California Blue Baltik Ambers (champion class)

excellent, R. SERT (R.CAC) , class winner, best bich 2/3

Finnish champion candidate!

Judge – Kimberly Meredith- Cavanna (USA)

 Kimberly - Meredith Cavanna and Cruz



update ( 10/07/2009 )

New photos with puppies! More info in puppie page!!!



show update ( 30/06/2009 )

28.06.2009. CAC show , Ogre, Latvia

california blue baltik ambers (champion class)

excellent, cq, best female, BOB!!!

Armon’s shadow baltic amber (open class)

excellent, cq, 2/2

Judge – Jaromir Dostal (Czech Republic)

28.06.2009. 5.gr.spec.show, Ogre, Latvia

california blue baltik ambers (champion class)

excellent, cq,  2/4

Armon’s shadow baltic amber (open class)

excellent, cq, 3/3

Judge – Kornelija Butrimova (Lithuania)

 

27.06.2009. CACIB show, Parnu, Estonia

california blue baltik ambers (champion class)

excellent,  CACIB,  BOB, BIG – 3!!!

Armon’s shadow baltic amber (open class)

excellent, CAC, res. cacib

Judge in ring Jelena Kruus (Estonia)

Judge  in group Leni Finne (Finland)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

14.06.2009. CACIB show , Riga, Latvia

jalerran's nanook last crusade (champion class)

excellent, cq, cacib *12, 2/4

california blue baltik ambers (champion class)

excellent, cq, 2/3

Dancing With Wolves Baltikamber (intermediate class)

excellent, cq, cac, res. cacib (cacib), ¾

Judge – Gerard Jipping (Netherland)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13.06.2009. CACIB show , Riga, Latvia

jalerran's nanook last crusade (champion class)

excellent, cq, 2/3, cacib *11

california blue baltik ambers (champion class)

excellent, 2/3

Dancing With Wolves Baltikamber (intermediate class)

EXcellent

Judge – Geir -  Nordahl Pedersen (Norway)

06.06.2009. CACIB show „EST W’09”, Tallin, Estonia

Echo luce kalevra blaticamber (junior class)

excellent, 2/2

Judge – Zwi Kupferberg(Israel)



update ( 30/06/2009 )

Puppies is here!!! More info in puppies page!!!


update ( 02/06/2009 )

05.04.2009. CAC show Plunge, Lithuania

jalerran's black pearl (ch class)

CAC,  'N',  BOB, BIG -2 = Lituanian & Baltic champion!!!

Judge – Lillian Hanniste (Estonia)



Update 10.05.2009 ( 10/05/2009 )

We have very interesting litter plans for the future from USA CH's. Updates will come soon on-line.


Show news. ( 23/04/2009 )

05.04.2009. CAC show Rakvere, Estonia

california blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent, best bitch 1/8 , CAc, BOB= estonian & Baltic champion!!!

Dortmund Borussia Baltikamber (junior class)

excellent , 2/4

Judge – Piet Roosenboom (Belgium)

 

21.03.2009. CACIB show ”Winner’09” Riga, Latvia

Jalerran’s Nanook Last Crusade (ch class)

Excellent 4/4

Dortmund Borussia Baltikamber (intermediate class)

excellent 3/3

California blue baltik ambers (ch class)

excellent 2/2

Judge – Christian Jeaunicot (France)



Puppy for sale! ( 07/04/2009 )

We have a male siberian husky puppy for sale - Fire In Ice Baltic Amber I. For further information look into puppy page.


News ( 16/03/2009 )

Show News



More »


Special 5.GR. FCI dog Show 07.02.09. Kekava ( 15/02/2009 )

 

07.02.2009. Ķekava, Latvia, Spec. V GR. Dog show

 

Dortmund Borussia Baltikamber (junior class)

Excellent

PP

JCAC = Latvian Youth Champion

Class winner 1/2

 

Judge – Ligita Zaķe (Latvia)


More »


Puppies!!! ( 15/12/2008 )

We are planning 2 litters - one in January, other one in May/June. Both from champion parents. All parents have health certifications. Both outside Latvia! Puppies will have LKF/FCI pedigrees, agreements and health guarantees. If You want further info, please call or write.


More »


Show news!!! ( 15/12/2008 )

06.12.08. Liepāja, Latvija CAC

15.11.08. Rīga, Latvija CACIB „Zooexpo ‘08”



More »


News! News! News! ( 03/09/2008 )

31.08.08. Bialystok, Poland , CACIB show

27.07.08. Mārupe, Latvia , CAC show

26.07.08. Mārupe, Latvia , CAC show

20.07.08.Ogre, Latvia, CAC show

06.07.08.Stockholm, Sweden,World winner ‘08

14.06.08. Ozolnieki, Latvia, CACIB

15.06.08. Ozolnieki, Latvija CACIB with „Cruft’s” qualif.

01.06.08. Tallin, Estonia, special show for FCI 5th group

31.05.08. Tallin, Estonia, CACIB „ EST WINNER” 

 



More »


News from shows!!! ( 07/06/2008 )

We were at those shows:

24.05.08. Plunge, Lithuania, CAC dog show

18.05.08. Valka (Latvia), CAC dog show

10.05.08.Riga, special  5.group FCI dog show



More »


News! News! News! ( 20/03/2008 )

News 2008 –

We have been already to many shows this year and there are the results! Also we are planning a litter from very beautifull, healthy champion parents (please look in the puppies page). 

 



More »


International Show in Tallin 18-19.08.2007 ( 26/08/2007 )

California Blue Baltik Ambers 3rd place in Puppy BIS!!!

More »


15.14.2007. Special 5 group dog show in Riga. ( 15/05/2007 )

15.14.2007. Special 5 group dog show in Riga. Judge D. Paunovic (Serbia) 

Nice day!!!
Our Ziemabora's Legacy Of A One Nite Stand " Lexi" got her last CAC
and she is now LV & EST & LT & BALT CHAMPION!!!
"Lexi" was also BOB!!!

Breed by us male Avalanche Baltic Amber "Sabulis" got his first CAC & BOO!
Congratulations to "Sabulis" owners!
Together in his show were 4 huskies.


More »


Latvian Winner'2007, 18th-19th of March ( 23/03/2007 )

In this show have taken part 9 huskies from Estonia, Poland ands our Cruz and Lexi.

More »


Some news about last month in 2006 ( 04/01/2007 )

A little about our puppies and show results.

More »


Show news from August and September ( 15/11/2006 )

In August and September we were at several show. If You want to know more read further ...

More »


News from shows! ( 07/08/2006 )

There is some news from the last shows. This summer we are doing great at the shows!



More »


Baltic Winner 2006, Tallin, Estonia ( 04/06/2006 )

Today June 04, 2006 we took part in Baltic Winner 2006 show in Tallin, Estonia. 

More »


Soon in cinemas near You!!! ( 12/05/2006 )

Inspired by a true story, EIGHT BELOW is an exciting action-adventure about loyalty and the bonds of friendship set in the extreme wilderness of Antarctica

More »


New addition to our kennel ( 22/04/2006 )

We have a new addition in our kennel. CH VABANK EMERALD QUEEN. Breeder - Elena Pavlova, Vabank Kennel, Bulgaria.


International Dog Show Latvian Winner'06, 18-19th March, Riga ( 22/03/2006 )

In March 18th we together with our huskies have atteneded a International dog show Latvian Winner'06.

More »


Lexi's first show!!! ( 05/03/2006 )

04.03.2006 Daugavpils. Ziemabora's Legacy Of A One Nite Stand won CAC, BOB, CQ and BIG 2.

More »


FCI 5th Group Show in Riga 17.12.2005 ( 17/12/2005 )

Today there was a FCI 5th Group Show in Riga. It was a great show despite the fact that our pride 'Cruz' recieved CQ and BOB but in BIS he did not got any further.


We have puppies!!! ( 10/11/2005 )

On 02.10.2005 we had our first litter, containing 3 males and 1 female.